Kusudama - Sea Star


This is a wonderful model by Tomoko Fuse. Some ppl say it's possible to assemble it with no glue, but... meh :-P

Esse modelo é da Tomoko Fuse, rainha dos Kusudamas, rs! Tem gente que jura que dá pra montar sem cola, mas eu ainda não cheguei nesse grau de iluminação :-P

Diagram/Diagram

Kusudama - Omega Stars 4

Check more Omega Stars here.
Confira mais Omega Stars aqui.

Diagram/Diagrama

Kusudama - Venus 3

Venus again!!! You can find its diagram and extra tips here.
- About 40 modules, 7.5 cm double sided colored squares.

Mais um kusudama Venus!!! Vc pode achar o diagrama e mais dicas aqui.
- Mais ou menos 40 módulos de 7.5 com papel dupla face.

Cute Bags



Super cute string bags made of fabric with felt appliqués! I love these for helping me organizing stuff ^_^ They're also wonderful when you travel! You can make one for small pieces of clothing, used ones, etc.

Saquinhos super fofos de amarrar! São feitos de tecido, com apliques em feltro. Ótimo para pessoas que não são são mto organizadas (assim como eu, rs). Tb são ótimas para viajar, pq dá para separar peças pequenas, peças usadas, etc.

Herman Goubergen's Curler Kusudama 3


Another curler!!!This time, with curly ribbons ^_^ Want to see more? Check it out!

Mais um curler!!! Quer ver mais? Confira aqui!

Diagram/Diagrama
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...